B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

PARTS CATALOG

002729MIU

        

 

 

 

 

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

PARTS CATALOG

002729MIU

پارس منال ریکو آفشیو mp7500

 

It is the reader’s responsibility when discussing the information contained within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.

NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR   PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.

All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images, used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their respective companies.

They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

©2006 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.

 

 

LEGEND

PRODUCT CODE

COMPANY

GESTETNER

LANIER

RICOH

SAVIN

B246

Dsm755

LD255

Aficio MP 5500

8055

B248

Dsm765

LD265

Aficio MP 6500

8065

B249

Dsm775

LD275

Aficio 7500

8075

B250

Dsm755 SP

LD255 SP

Aficio MP 5500SP

8055 SP

B252

Dsm765 SP

LD265 SP

Aficio MP 6500SP

8065 SP

B253

Dsm775 SP

LD275 SP

Aficio MP 7500SP

8075 SP

B473/B474/B475

LCT RT43/8½”x14” Paper Size Tray Type 1075/A3/11”x17” Tray Unit Type 1075

B499

Tab Sheet Holder Type 3260

B513

Jogger Unit Type 1075

B531

Punch Unit Type 1075/1090

B660-57/66/67

Z-Folding Unit ZF 4000

B700/B701/B700 II

Finisher SR970/SR980/SR4000

B702

Punch Unit Type 3260

B703

Output Jogger Unit Type 3260

B704

Cover Interposer Tray Type 3260

B706

3000-Sheet Finisher SR841

B756

Copy Tray Type 2075

B762

Mail Box CS391

B842

Copy Connector Type MP7500

 

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY

REV. NO.

DATE

COMMENTS

*

07/2006

Original Printing

 

 

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

TABLE OF CONTENTS

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253 PARTS LOCATION AND 25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 ……………………………….. 62

  1. 26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 ……………………………….. 64

Location of Unit ……………………………………………… 2 27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT …………………………… 66

1.EXTERIOR 1 …………………………………………….. 14 28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 ………………………… 68

2.EXTERIOR 2 …………………………………………….. 16 29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 ………………………… 70

3.OPERATION PANEL ………………………………….. 18 30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 ………………………… 72

4.DF EXTERIOR ………………………………………….. 20 31.TONER HOPPER SECTION ………………………. 74

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 ……………………………….. 22 32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT ……………………………… 76

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 ……………………………….. 24 33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 ……………………………. 78

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 ………………………. 26 34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 ……………………………. 80

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 ………………………. 28 35.PCU 1 ……………………………………………………… 82   9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 ………………………. 30 36.PCU 2 ……………………………………………………… 84

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 ……………………… 32 37.PCU 3 ……………………………………………………… 86

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT …………………………………… 34 38.PCU 4 ……………………………………………………… 88

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1 ………………………… 36 39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 ………………………….. 90

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2 ………………………… 38 40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 ………………………….. 92

14.DF FRAME SECTION ……………………………….. 40 41.FUSING UNIT 1 ………………………………………… 94

15.OPTICS SECTION 1 …………………………………. 42 42.FUSING UNIT 2 ………………………………………… 96

16.OPTICS SECTION 2 …………………………………. 44 43.FUSING UNIT 3 ………………………………………… 98

17.OPTICS SECTION 3 …………………………………. 46 44.FUSING UNIT 4 ……………………………………….. 100

18.OPTICS SECTION 4 …………………………………. 48 45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 …………………………. 102

19.LASER UNIT ……………………………………………. 50 46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 …………………………. 104

20.TANDEM TRAY 1 ……………………………………… 52 47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 …………………………. 106

21.TANDEM TRAY 2 ……………………………………… 54 48.DUPLEX UNIT 1 ………………………………………. 108 22.TANDEM TRAY 3 ……………………………………… 56 49.DUPLEX UNIT 2 ………………………………………. 110 23.UNIVERSAL TRAY ……………………………………. 58 50.DUPLEX UNIT 3 ………………………………………. 112

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY ………………………………. 60 51.DUPLEX UNIT 4 ………………………………………. 114

 

52.DUPLEX UNIT 5 ………………………………………. 116

53.DRIVE SECTION 1 …………………………………… 118 54.DRIVE SECTION 2 …………………………………… 120

55.TONER COLLECTION ……………………………… 122

56.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 ………………………… 124 57.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 ………………………… 126 58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 ………………………… 128 59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 ………………………… 130 60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 ………………………… 132 61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 ………………………… 134 62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7 ………………………… 136 63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8 ………………………… 138

64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 9 ………………………… 140

65.FRAME SECTION 1 …………………………………. 142 66.FRAME SECTION 2 …………………………………. 144 67.FRAME SECTION 3 …………………………………. 146

68.FRAME SECTION 4 …………………………………. 148

69.BCU BOARD …………………………………………… 150

70.IPU BOARD …………………………………………….. 154

71.CONTROL BOARD ………………………………….. 168

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS ………………………. 184 73.SPECIAL TOOLS …………………………………….. 188

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX ………………………………………………… 2

B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8½”x14” PAPER SIZE TRAY

TYPE 1075/A3/11”x17” TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS

LOCATION AND LIST

1.EXTERIOR (B473) ………………………………………. 2   2.PAPER FEED 1 (B473)………………………………… 4

3.PAPER FEED 2 (B473)………………………………… 6

4.TRAY DRIVE 1 (B473) …………………………………. 8

5.TRAY DRIVE 2 (B473) ………………………………… 10

6.TRAY DRIVE 3 (B473) ………………………………… 12

7.TRAY EXTENSION KIT (B474)…………………….. 14

8.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 1 (B475)…………………….. 16

9.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 2 (B475)…………………….. 18

10.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B473) ………………… 20 11.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B473/B475)…… 22

B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8½”x14” PAPER SIZE TRAY

TYPE 1075/A3/11”x17” TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS

INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

B499 TAB SHEET HOLDER TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION

AND LIST

1.Tab Sheet Holder (B499)………………………………. 2

B499 TAB SHEET HOLDER TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS LOCATION AND

LIST

1.JOGGER UNIT (B513) …………………………………. 2

B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS LOCATION

AND LIST

1.PUNCH UNIT (B531)……………………………………. 2

B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX …………………………………………………. 2

B660-57/66/67 Z-FOLDING UNIT ZF 4000 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

1.Exterior (B66057)…………………………………………. 2

2.Paper Transfer 1 (B66057) ……………………………. 4   3.Paper Transfer 2 (B66057) ……………………………. 6

4.Folder Section 1 (B66057) …………………………….. 8

5.Folder Section 2 (B66057) ……………………………. 10   6.Folder Section 3 (B66057) ……………………………. 12   7.Folder Section 4 (B66057) ……………………………. 14   8.Folder Section 5 (B66057) ……………………………. 16

9.Folder Section 6 (B66057) ……………………………. 18

10.Drive Section (B66057)……………………………….. 20

11.ElectricalSection (B66057)…………………………… 22 12.Frame Section (B66057)……………………………… 24

B660-57/66/67 Z-FOLDING UNIT ZF 4000 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX …………………………………………………. 2

B700/B701/B700 II FINISHER SR970/SR980/SR4000 PARTS

LOCATION AND LIST

1.Exterior (B700/B701)…………………………………….. 2

2.Paper Transfer (B700/B701)………………………….. 4

3.Shift Transfer Section 1 (B700/B701) ……………… 6   4.Shift Transfer Section 2 (B700/B701) ……………… 8

5.Shift Transfer Section 3 (B700/B701) …………….. 10

6.Staple Transfer Section 1 (B700/B701) ………….. 12

7.Staple Transfer Section 2 (B700/B701) ………….. 14

8.Staple Tray 1 (B700/B701)……………………………. 16

9.Staple Tray 2 (B700/B701)……………………………. 18

10.Staple Tray 3 (B700/B701)…………………………… 20 11.Staple Tray 4 (B700/B701)…………………………… 22 12.Staple Tray 5 (B700/B701)…………………………… 24

13.Staple Tray 6 (B700/B701)…………………………… 26

14.Paper Crimp Section 1 (B700) ……………………… 28 15.Paper Crimp Section 2 (B700) ……………………… 30

16.Paper Crimp Section 3 (B700) ……………………… 32

17.Upper Exit Section 1 (B700/B701) ………………… 34

18.Upper Exit Section 2 (B700/B701) ………………… 36

19.Paper Exit Section (B700/B701)……………………. 38

20.Drive Section 1 (B700/B701)………………………… 40 21.Drive Section 2 (B700/B701)………………………… 42

22.Drive Section 3 (B700/B701)………………………… 44

23.Electrical Section (B700/B701)……………………… 46 24.Frame Section (B700/B701)…………………………. 48 25.Decals And Documents (B700/B701) ……………. 50

B700/B701/B700 II FINISHER SR970/SR980/SR4000 PARTS

INDEX

PARTS INDEX …………………………………………………. 2

B702 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION AND

LIST

1.Punch Unit 1 (B702)……………………………………… 2

2.Punch Unit 2 (B702)……………………………………… 4

B702 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX …………………………………………………. 2

B703 OUTPUT JOGGER UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION

AND LIST

1.Output Jogger Unit (B703) …………………………….. 2

B703 OUTPUT JOGGER UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX ………………………………………………… 2

B704 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

1.Exterior (B704) ……………………………………………. 2

2.Original Feed 1 (B704)…………………………………. 4   3.Original Feed 2 (B704)…………………………………. 6

4.Original Feed 3 (B704)…………………………………. 8

5.Original Transfer (B704)………………………………. 10   6.Drive And Electrical (B704) ………………………….. 12

B704 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 3260 PARTS

INDEX

PARTS INDEX ………………………………………………… 2

B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS LOCATION

AND LIST

LOCATION OF UNIT ……………………………………….. 2

1.EXTERIOR (B706) ………………………………………. 6

2.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B706) ………………………………. 8

3.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B706) ……………………………… 10   4.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B706) ……………………………… 12   5.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B706) ……………………………… 14

6.STAPLE TRAY 5 (B706) ……………………………… 16

7.STAPLER UNIT (B706)……………………………….. 18

8.STAPLE TRANSPORT 1 (B706)…………………… 20

9.STAPLE TRANSPORT 2 (B706)…………………… 22

10.STAPLE TRANSPORT 3 (B706)………………….. 24

11.STAPLE TRANSPORT 4 (B706)………………….. 26

12.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B706) ……………….. 28

13.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B706) ……………….. 30

14.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B706)…………………. 32 15.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B706)…………………. 34 16.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B706)…………………. 36

17.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B706)…………………. 38

18.DRIVE SECTION (B706)…………………………….. 40

19.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B706)…………………… 42

20.FRAME SECTION 1 (B706)………………………… 44

21.FRAME SECTION 2 (B706)………………………… 46 22.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B706) ……………….. 48

B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

B756 COPY TRAY TYPE 2075 PARTS LOCATION AND

LIST

1.Copy Tray (B756) ………………………………………… 2

B756 COPY TRAY TYPE 2075 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

B762 MAIL BOX CS391 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

1.Exterior (B762)…………………………………………….. 2

2.Paper Exit 1 (B762) ……………………………………… 4   3.Paper Exit 2 (B762) ……………………………………… 6

4.Paper Exit 3 (B762) ……………………………………… 8

B762 MAIL BOX CS391 PARTS INDEX

PARTS INDEX…………………………………………………. 2

 

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

 

 

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 09/08/2009

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 08/26/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            13            14

           15            16              17

           18

           19            20              21            22            22            23            24            25            25

           25

           25

           25

           25            25              25

           25

A294 1292   B247 1361 B247 8701 B098 1342  

B065 1366   B247 1224 B132 1526 B247 1325   B247 1223 B065 1323 B065 1326   B132 1531 B065 1363 B065 1364   B247 1315 B247 1316 B234 3892   B247 1313

AX64 0203   B065 1318

AG05 0102

B234 1378   B246 7205 B246 7319 B247 1310  

B247 3290

B246 7012 B246 7015 B246 7016  

B246 7017

B246 7019

B246 7028

B248 7012 B248 7015

B248 7016  

Door Switch Bracket

Decal: Misfeed Removal: Main

Stand: Auxiliary: Ass’y

Hinge: Upper

Decal – Toner Supply

Front Door Ass’y

Door Catch

Cover – Main Switch

Hinge: Lower: Ass’y Guide Plate Lever

Micro Switchlever Panel: Logo

Decal – Main Switch (NA)

Decal – Main Switch (EU)

Inner Cover – Main Switch

Inner Cover – Fusing Unit Upper Decal – Lever Release Transfer

Inner Cover Fan: MM60

PCU Duct Inner Cover

Registration Roller Knob Decal – Total Counter

CD-ROM: Manual: NA

CD-ROM: Manual: AA

Inner Cover – Right Lower Inner Cover Ass’y

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246: EXP

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246: GES

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246: NSA

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246: REX Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246: INF

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B246-67: LAN Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248: EXP

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248: GES

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248: NSA

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1

           25            25              25            25            25

25

           25            25              25            26            27            28            29

30

31

          

31

          

31

          

31

          

31

          

           32            32            32            32            33            33            33            33            34            35            36

B248 7017   B248 7019

B248 7028

B249 7012 B249 7015 B249 7016  

B249 7017

B249 7019   B249 7028 AA10 0006

B247 6184 B027 8521 B132 1226   B065 1371 B246 3342

B246 3345

B246 3346

B246 3347

B246 3348

B246 7707

B246 7708   B246 7737 B246 7738 B246 7607  

B246 7907

B246 7608 B246 7907

B234 8510

B082 6403 B070 1307

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248: REX  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248: INF  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B248-67: LAN Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249: EXP

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249: GES  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249: NSA  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249: REX  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249: INF  

Sheet: Model Name Plate: B249-67: LAN Nut – M3.6

Inner Cover

O/I Holder – Assembly Holder: Stand

Cloth Holder

Decal: Toner: Supply:

Operation Sub-unit: EXP (-29) Decal: Toner: Supply:

Operation Sub-unit: DEU (-29) Decal: Toner: Supply:

Operation Sub-unit: FRA (-29) Decal: Toner: Supply: Operation Sub-unit: ITA (-29) Decal: Toner: Supply:

Operation Sub-unit: ESP (-29)

Troubleshooting: MT-C3: NA

Troubleshooting: MT-C3: AA Information: MT-C3: NA

Information: MT-C3: AA

O/I Copy: MT-C3: NA O/I Security: MT-C3: NA O/I Copy: MT-C3: AAA

O/I Security: MT-C3: AA

Decal: Size Indication: Multi-Language: C3

Decal: Power Source: Off: EXP Decal: Paper Set Direction

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1

 

 

Rev. 09/08/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           37            38            39            40            41

B065 1374

G126 8705

B247 8710

0712 0120N

B247 8706

Cloth – DF Exposure Glass

Bracket: Stand: Auxiliary Flange: Nut: M12

Hexagonal Nut: M12

Adjusting Pin: Auxiliary

1 1 1 1

1

101 102   103 104

105

0450 3008N 0450 4010N 0354 0080N 0451 4008N

0951 4008N

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw: M4x10

Screw: M4x8

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Screw: Polished Round: M4x8

106

0951 4012N

Screw: Polished Round: M4x12

107

1607 1092  

Ferrite Core: Rfc-10

 

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 1/9/2012

 

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 09/16/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1

           2

           3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25

           26

           27            28            29            30            31            32            33            34            35

B065 3689   A096 3712 B065 3690 AA00 0059   A007 3751 B065 1334 B065 4480   B065 1344 B140 1304 B065 1244   B477 4391

AA14 3559

B247 1312

AX64 0175   B065 1345 B065 1309 B247 1306  

AA01 2128   B247 1332 B247 1250 B247 1305   B246 1234 B246 1233 A293 1332   D054 1237 B247 1308 B477 4371   B065 1303 B065 1343 D062 1303  

B065 1310   B065 1333 B065 1341 B065 1342  

AA15 2315  

Toner Collection Bottle Bracket Ratch

Tank: Discharge Used Toner Caution Decal – English

Large Cap – Toner Collection Tank

Lower Left Cover

Decal – Cover G4 Cap

Left Upper Cover

Upper Left Cover

Decal – Exposure Glass Cleaning Screw: M4: Dia5

Inner Cover – Operation Panel

Fan Motor DC24V/1.44W Fan Bracket

Upper Rear Cover Capacitor Louver

Filter

Louver Filter

Seal: Fan: Exhaust: Adhesion

Cover – Rear Upper

Ozone Filter – Rear Front Ozone Filter Duct Holder

Duct: Cover: Exhaust: Adhesion Cover – Rear Lower

Decal – Cleaning (-29)

Upper Right Cover NCU Cap

Cover: Large Capacity Tray Upper Right Cover

Lower Right Cover

Connector Cap

Coupling Cap

Tank Seal

1 1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1

1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

1 1

1

1

1 1 2 1 1

36

          

101   102 103 104   105 106

B246 1376

0451 4010N 0450 3008N 0451 3012N 0313 0100N 0450 4008N 0451 4008N

Decal: Caption: Interface

Tapping Screw: 4×10 Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw: 3×12 Pan Head Screw: M3x10 Tapping Screw – M4x8

Tapping Screw: 4×8

1

 

3.OPERATION PANEL (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 12/28/2011

3.OPERATION PANEL (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 12/28/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             1               2             2             3             3             4             4             4

           4             4               5             6             7             8             9

           10

           11            12              13            14

           15            16            17            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27

B246 1404   B246 1406 B223 1528 B223 1534   B223 1529 B223 1535 B223 1518   B238 1514 B247 1447 B247 1448   B238 1576 B238 1521 B238 1522   B247 1431 B238 1547 B238 1511  

D009 1482

D009 1483

B238 1475

B238 1470

B238 1481

B238 1480

B223 1520   R724 1540 B223 1521 B238 1583   B238 1504 B238 1506 B238 1509   B238 1552 B238 1550 B238 1549   B238 1557 B223 1488 B238 1487  

Operation Sub-unit: M-C3: Basic: NA: Ass’y

Operation Sub-unit: Basic: EU Keytop – Copy NA

Keytop: Copy: EU Keytop – Doc NA

Keytop: Doc: EU

Keytop – Blank FB

Keytop: Trans (B250/B252/B253)

Keytop – Printer (B250/B252/B253) [TSB#11

Keytop – Scanner (B250/B252/B253) [TSB#1

Keytop: Function: NA (B250/B252/B253) Dial

Cover: Volume: Lower Lens – Front

Spacer – Keytop

Keytop – Counter

Harness – OP-L 12p

Harness – OP-L 13p

PCB OP-L

PCB OP-R

Harness – OP-R 13p

Harness – OP-R 10p

Keytop – Clear/Stop

Keytop – 10 Key NA

Keytop – 10 Key

Keytop – Clear Modes Keytop – Start

Keytop – Try Print Keytop – Interrupt

Keytop

Keytop – Login

Keytop – Power Source

Shading Plate – Touch Panel Touch Panel – W-VGA M

Cable FFC LCD

1 1 1 1

1 1 4

1 R] 1

13R] 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1

           28            29

           30            31              32            33            34            35            35            36

  1.            37
  2.            38

38

101   102 103

B238 1485 B238 1534

B238 1535

B247 1475   B238 1533 B238 1486 B238 1484   B247 1461 B247 1462 B247 1441

B247 1471 B223 1561

B223 1562 B247 1440

B247 1470

0450 3010N 0353 0060N

1105 0032  

LCD STN W-VGA

LCD Spacer A

LCD Spacer B

LCDC Bracket

Insulator

Invertor STN Harness – Invertor

PCB: LCDC: NA PCB: LCDC: EU

Sheet: Data: Display: MT-C3: NA [TSB#118]

Sheet: Data: Display: MT-C3: EU [TSB#118]

Panel: Upper: NA (B246/B248/B249)

Panel: Upper: EU (B246/B248/B249)

Cover: Upper: NA (B246/B248/B249)

Cover: Upper:EU (B246/B248/B249)

Tapping Screw – M3x10 Bind Screw – M3x6

Clamp

1

2

2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

1

1 1

1

 

4.DF EXTERIOR (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

4.DF EXTERIOR (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 05/26/2008

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6

           7             8               9

           10            11              12

B477 1891 B477 2721

D412 1922   B477 2715 B477 1861 B477 4916   B477 1912 B477 4431 B247 7000   A859 7211 B477 4362 B477 4381  

Front Cover

Pressure Plate: Ass’y

Cover: Lower

Pressure Plate Tape Exit Cover

Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear

Rear Cover

Decal – Original Table

SADF: DOM: Rohs: Ass’y

Stepped Screw

Decal – Misfeed Removal – Exit Caution Decal -CIS

1 1 1

4 1

4 1 1 1 2 1 1

101 102

0951 5010N 0451 3006N

Screw:M5x10

Tapping Screw – 3×6

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 (BRev. 05/09/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3

           4             5               6

           7             8               9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21

           22            23              24            25            26

           27            28              29            30

B477 2272   A376 4599 B714 4151

B652 2354

5206 2686

A806 1351   B477 2286

B477 2256   B477 2263

AW02 0156

B477 2281   B477 2323 B477 2322

5053 0447

A806 1335   B477 2264 B477 5743

5053 0223

A806 2281   B477 1738 5215 2621 5447 2681  

B477 2290 AA14 3789

B477 1765   B477 1761 B477 1759 AW01 0112  

B477 5631   B477 5744

Table Side Fence

Side Fence Pad

Rail: Side Fence

Decal: Base: Original Snap Ring

Original Sensor Feeler

Original Sensor Feeler Stud

Base: Original Table Cushion

Photointerruptor: Ee-sx4235a-p2 Original Sensor Bracket

Base Lift Lever

Base Lift Shaft

Bushing – 6mm

Original Table Guide Plate Base Cushion Sheet

Harness: Connecting: Sensor: Original

Bushing – 8mm Gear – Z47

Original Table: Face Front: Printing Snap Ring – M6 Snap Ring

Stay: Original Table: Ass’y Shaft: Cleaner

Spring Plate – Original Table Stop Original Table Stopper Original Table: Behind

Photo Reflection Sensor: Original Table

Original Table Harness

Harness: Connecting: Sensor: Base

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1 3 1

1

101 102   103

104 105

106 107   108 109

0450 3008N 0451 3006N

0454 3006Q 0632 0140G

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

1105 0310   0802 5299 1105 0511

Tapping Screw – M3x8 Tapping Screw – 3×6

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Parallel Pin

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Harness Clamp – LWS-1S

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

 

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 (BRev. 10/31/2011

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 (BRev. 10/31/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           *             1               2             3             4             5             6

           7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14

           15            16              17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26

           27

           28

B477 2175

A806 2271   A806 2151 B477 2222

5447 2681   5053 0447

B477 2225

AA13 2171 AA04 3335

B477 2231 B477 2182 A806 1163   A806 2153 A628 1225 B477 2191   A806 1293 A680 1621 B477 2172  

AA13 2013 AA06 3435

A418 1158 B301 1286 A806 1295   A806 4261 A806 1292 A806 1298   A806 1294

AA14 3788

B477 2227  

Shaft: Separation: Drive: Ass’y Gear – Z18

Timing Pulley – T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6

Pick-up Roller Bracket

Snap Ring Bushing – 6mm

Pick-up Roller

Spacer – 6x20x1

Timing Belt: 40S2M148 Pick-up Roller Lever

Rear Entrance Guide Guide Plate Cushion

Timing Pulley – T27 S2M Bushing – 8mm

Separation Shaft

Feed Belt Drive Roller

Feed-in Unit Stopper

Front Entrance Guide

Spacer

Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint

Spacer – M6.5×1

Bushing – 6x10x6 Feed Belt

Spring Belt Guide Roller

Feed Belt Bracket

Transport Belt Roller Shaft

Feed Belt Driven Roller

Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed

Pickup Roller: Coupling

  1. 1 1 1 2
  2. 1 1 1 1

1 4 1 3 1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 2

1 1 1 1 1

101

102

103

0720 0060E

0720 0040E

0720 0030E

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M3

 

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 2/16/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10

           11            12              13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22

           23            24              25            26            27            28

AA14 3788   B477 1841 B477 4915 B477 1851   B477 1825 B477 4117 B477 1831   B477 1791 B477 4352 B477 1821   B652 4406 B477 2361 B477 2882   B477 2391 B477 5651

AW02 0155 AW02 0154

B477 2382   AA08 0037

B477 4111   B477 2351 AW01 0117 B477 2373   B477 2372 B477 4113 B477 2347   B477 5671

B652 2516

Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed Front Cover Bracket

Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Paper Feed

Rear Cover Bracket

Paper Feed Release Lever Spring

Grip Shaft

Paper Feed Cover Decal – Misfeed Removal Paper Feed Cover Grip Decal: Size: Original

Pull Out Roller Bracket

Antistatic Brush

Paper Feed Grounding Plate Paper Size Relay Harness

Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor Photointerruptor: Entrance

Paper Size Sensor Bracket Bushing – 6mm Spring

Driven Pull Out Roller

Paper Feed Sensor Relay Roller Arm

Driven Paper Feed Roller Spring

Guide: Paper Feed: Upper

Registration Relay Harness Anti-Static Brush

1 1 2 1 2 2 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 3

1

1 2 2

1 1

4 4 4 1 1 1

101 102

103 104   105 106 107

0805 0089

0451 3008N

0450 3008N

0720 0040E

0451 3006N

1105 0310   1105 0511

Retaining Ring – M4

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Retaining Ring – M4

Tapping Screw – 3×6

Harness Clamp – LWS-1S

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

 

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7

           8             9

           10            11              12

           13            14              15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26

B477 2581 B477 2145 B477 4115   B477 2577

5324 1658

A374 2181 B477 2575 B477 2574   A422 1063 B477 2561 AA08 2141  

B477 1775

AA14 3791

B477 2111 B652 2411 B477 2121   AW01 0117 B477 2665 B477 2474   B652 2471

5206 2684

B477 2146   B477 2141 B477 2151 B477 2161   B477 5681

Entrance Scanning Guide

Guide Bracket Spring

Driven Entrance Scanning Roller

Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm

Spacer

Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft

Arm: Roller: Scanning: Entrance Seal – 0.7x13x20

Entrance Scanning Base Bushing – 16x18x5

Paper Feed Cover Bracket Screw: Safety

Pull Out Roller

Roller: Scanning: Entrance: Drive

Drive Relay Roller

Paper Feed Sensor

Registration Sensor Bracket

Discharge Brush

Guide Plate: Scanning: Entrance

Shoulder Screw – M3 Lower Anti-Static Brush

Lower Paper Feed Guide

Separation Cap

Lower Grounding Plate

Registration Sensor Relay Harness

1

2 4 2 1 1 1 4

1

1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104

105 106

0451 3006N

0720 0060E

0742 3808

0450 3008N

0453 3006N

1105 0514  

Tapping Screw – 3×6 Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Edge Saddle – Eds-0607l

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3

           4             5               6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13

           14            15              16

           17            18              19            20            21            22

           23            24

B477 1191

AA14 3789

B477 4121

B477 4123 B477 1131 B477 2517  

5053 0447

B477 2511   B477 2431 B477 2425 B477 2421   B477 1141 B477 2882 B477 2451   B477 2518 B477 4125 B477 2455   B477 2495 AW01 0117 B477 2492   B477 2480 B477 2487 B477 2521  

AA04 3333  

Front Left Stopper

Shaft:Cleaner

Spring

Spring

Front Scanning Bracket

Scanning Guide Plate Bushing – 6mm

Scanning Roller

Front Scanning Arm

Front Scanning Roller Arm

Drive Scanning Roller

Rear Scanning Bracket Antistatic Brush

Rear Lever Shaft – Misfeed Removal

Discharge Brush Spring

Front Lock Hook – CIS

Paper Feed Sensor Bracket Paper Feed Sensor Anti-Static Brush

Upper Exit Scanning Guide Plate Upper Exit Scanning Sheet

Scanning Roller Cover

Timing Belt: 60S2M168

1

  1. 2
  2. 1 1 1 1 1

1

1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

101 102   103 104 105

0451 3006N

0720 0060E

0742 3808   0805 0089 1105 0511

Tapping Screw – 3×6 Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Retaining Ring – M4

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19

           20

A422 1078 B477 2622 B477 3245   AA04 3334

B477 3243 B477 3933 B477 2683  

B477 2682

5447 2681

A859 2241 A294 6700 B477 3131   B477 2131 B477 5860 B477 2441   B477 2811

B477 2820   B477 2826 AW02 0141

A859 2230  

Bushing – 6x12x4mm Anti-Static Brush

Pulley

Timing Belt: 40s2m174

Pulley

CIS Invertor Bracket

CIS Sheet

CIS Sheet Bracket Snap Ring

Reverse Roller

Torque Limiter – 53mnxm Reverse Roller Shaft

Inverter Roller Stay

Contact Image Sensor: 600DPI: Ass’y

Exit Cis Roller

Drive Exit Roller Upper Exit Guide Plate Discharge Brush – Exit

Photointerruptor

Ball Bearing – 6x13x5

1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1

1 2 1

101

102 103   104 105

106 107

0451 3006N

1105 0192

0720 0040E

0632 0120G

0805 0089

0720 0060E

0742 3808  

Tapping Screw – 3×6

Locking Support Retaining Ring – M4

Parallel Pin – 2×12

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3

           4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13

           14            15              16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25

B477 3241   B477 2661 B477 2641 B477 2631   B477 2645 B477 2636 B477 4127   B477 2637 B477 2653 B477 4129   B477 2651 B477 2622 B477 2715   B477 2611 B477 2881 B477 2882   A859 4836 B477 4131 B477 2861   B477 2872 B477 4132 B477 2851   B477 2841 B477 2875 A422 1063  

Gear – 21Z

Back Scanning Positioning Pin Long Arm Shaft

Lower Exit Guide Plate

Short Arm Shaft

Driven Exit Scanning Roller

Exit Arm Spring

Driven Exit Arm Bushing – 6mm Spring – 12n

Back Scanning Roller

Anti-static Brush

Pressure Plate Tape

Lower Exit

Guide Plate Bracket Antistatic Brush

Bushing- Exit Driven Roller Spring

Driven Exit Roller Exit Arm Spring

Lower Exit Guide Plate Sheet

Lower Exit Guide

Exit Shaft

Seal – 0.7x13x20

1 1 1

1 1 8

4 4 1

2 1

  1. 4 1 1 1
  2. 2 1

4

4 4 1 1 1

101

102 103   104 105

0805 0089

0720 0030E

0450 3008N 0451 3006N

0454 3006Q

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M3 Tapping Screw – M3x8 Tapping Screw – 3×6

Tapping Screw – M3x6

 

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1

 

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1      Rev. 12/15/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3

           4             5

           6

           7             8             9

           10            11              12            13

           14            15              16            17

           18            19              20            21            22            23            24            25            26

           27            28

           29

           30            31

B477 3711   B477 3115 B477 3111

AA06 0842

B477 3164

B477 3162

B477 3151   A548 2139

5447 2681

B477 3124   B477 3123 B477 2244 AW02 0141   A859 2230 B652 1773

5053 0447

B652 1613   B477 3145 B477 3181 A680 2262   B477 3251 B477 3147 B652 1643   B477 3144

AX04 0139

B477 3177

B477 3174   B652 1674

B652 1673   B477 3172 B301 2141

Paper Feed Motor – DC 7.4W

Paper Feed Motor Stay

Paper Feed Motor Bracket Tension Spring

Gear – 50Z

Gear – 37Z

Gear – 31Z

Pulley

Snap Ring

Separation Roller Shaft Gear – 24Z

Separation Shaft Stopper

Photointerruptor

Ball Bearing – 6x13x5

Timing Belt: B40S2M178 Bushing – 6mm

Timing Belt: B60S2M212

Pulley

Paper Feed Drive Bracket

Feeler – Pick-up Roller Cam

Pick-up Roller Cam Gear – 23Z

Timing Belt: B40S3M186 Gear – 20Z

Stepper Motor: Mm42: 0.95A: 9.5V

Pulley

Pulley

Timing Belt: B40S2M170

Timing Belt: B40S3M180

Pulley

Pulley – 39Z

1 1 1

1 1

1

1 1 3 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1

101

102

103 104

105 106   107

0451 4006N

0451 3006N

0632 0120G

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

1105 0310   1105 0511

Tapping Screw – 4×6

Tapping Screw – 3×6

Parallel Pin – 2×12

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Harness Clamp – LWS-1S

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

 

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6

           7             8               9

           10

           11            12              13            14            15            16            17            18

           19            20              21

           22            23

           24

           25            26

           27            28

           29            30            31            32            33            34            35

B477 5751   B477 5601 B477 5765 B477 5611   B477 5625 B477 5735 B477 5711   B477 5585 B477 5691 B477 5721   B477 3731 AA14 3790 B477 3721   B477 3215 B477 3211

AA06 0991

B477 3217

AA04 3330

AA04 3331

5936 2321

AA04 3329

AA04 3332

A806 2285

A806 2287

A806 2283   A806 2161

AA13 2152   B652 2347 B477 2334 B652 2911   B477 4141

5215 2621

B477 3175 AA14 3789

B477 3236  

Interface Harness

Registration Sensor Harness Harness:Cis:LVDS

Detection Sensor Harness

Harness:Sensor:Original Sensor Harness:ADF-CIS:Control Pick-up Motor Harness

PCB:ADF:Ass’y

Paper Feed Motor Harness

CIS Harness

Exit Motor – DC 3.9W

Screw:Contact Point

Scanning Motor- DC 7.4W

Scanning Motor Stay

Scanning Motor Bracket

Tension Spring:Tension:Transport

Pulley

Timing Belt:60S2M296

Timing Belt:60S3M114

Rubber Bushing – Vibration Damper

Timing Belt:80S2M166

Timing Belt:80S3M516

Gear – Z20/Z47

Gear – Z20/Z47

Gear – Z20/Z47

Timing Pulley – T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8 Spacer – 8x20x1

Timing Belt:B40S2M158 Bracket:Motor:Base

Stepper Motor:Base:Rise:Ass’y

Spring – 12.6n

Snap Ring – M6

Pulley

Shaft:Cleaner

Tension:Peen

1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

1 1 1

  1. 1

1

  1. 1

1 1 1

1

1 1 2 1 1

           36            37

101 102   103 104

105   106 107

B477 2333   B477 5521

0451 3006N 1105 0488

0451 4006N

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

0353 0050N

1607 0623  

Motor Bracket Cushion

Spacer:PCB

Tapping Screw – 3×6 Harness Clamp

Tapping Screw – 4×6

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6 Screw-m3x5

Ferrite Core – TFC-16-8-13

1 1

14.DF FRAME SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

14.DF FRAME SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14

           15

B477 1111   B477 1121 B477 2333 B477 1171   AA14 3832 B301 1136 B477 1152   B477 4921 B477 1561 A806 1135   B477 1161 B477 1571 B477 1185  

AW02 0141

B477 1181  

Front Side Plate Rear Side Plate

Motor Bracket Cushion

Arm Shaft

Release Spring Holder Spring Plate – 0.4mm

Stay:Frame:Left Clamp

Hinge:Left:Ass’y

Contact Point Shaft

Right Frame Stay

Hinge:Right:Ass’y Sensor Feeler

Photointerruptor

Sensor Bracket

1 1 1 1 2 2 1

1

1

1 1 1 1 2 1

101 102   103 104 105

0720 0030E

0451 3006N

1105 0310   1105 0290 1105 0511

Retaining Ring – M3

Tapping Screw – 3×6

Harness Clamp – LWS-1S

Harness Clamp – HORIZONTAL

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

 

15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 06/10/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           9

  1.            10
  2.                       13            14            15            16            17

           18

AW01 0130

AA15 0704   B065 1787 B065 1782

5442 1924

BC01 2003

B247 1771   AA14 3520

B246 1835

B246 1836   B246 1775 B247 1776 B065 1843   B065 1773 AC01 2067

B065 1093   B247 1788 B065 1785 B065 1841  

AW01 0116  

Original Sensor: H=3-80 Seal – 90×29.5×0.2

Scale Bracket

Seal

Exposure Glass Cushion

Sheet Through Exposure Glass

Left Scale

Shoulder Screw – M3

Heater: 120V: 9W

Heater: 230V: 9W

Scale: Sheet Through: NA Scale – Sheet Through Grounding Plate

Scale Bracket Seal Exposure Glass

ADF Bracket Scale – Rear

Right Stay

Inner Cover

Original Sensor: H=1-66

1 1

1 1 4 1 1 5

1

1

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

1

101 102   103 104

105 106   107

0353 0040N 0353 0060N 0450 3008N 0353 0080N

0354 0080N 0451 4008N 0453 3008N

Screw – M3X4

Bind Screw – M3x6

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Screw: M3x8

Screw: M4x8

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3×8

 

16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B

 

16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4

           5             6               7

           8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19

B247 1691 G029 1982

B065 1798   B065 1791 B065 1801 B247 1721   B247 5471

B247 5472 B065 1171 B065 1833   B065 1698 B247 5401 B246 5650  

B247 5405   B247 5195 B065 5501 AX64 0182   B065 1172 B065 1834

Cover – Polygon Mirror Motor LD Decal

Filter:Duct:Scanner Left Scanner Duct

Right Scanner Duct Lens Unit

Harness:FFC:SBU:15wick:120mm

Harness:FFC:SBU:40wick:120mm

Development Fan Bracket Harness Bracket

Development Cooling Duct

Cable – LVDS SBU

Harness:Scanner Unit Harness – LCDC PCB VIB

VIB Power Source Harness Fan Motor DC24V/2.88W

Development Fan Harness

Insulating Sheet

1 1 1 1

1 1 2

1 1 1 1 1 1

  1. 1 1
  2. 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107   108

1105 0511

0353 0060N 0354 0080N 0951 3008N 0451 4020N

1105 0306   1105 0516

0451 4008N

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC Bind Screw – M3x6

Screw:M4x8

Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8 Tapping Screw – M4x20

Metal Clamp – Al-4

Clamp

Tapping Screw:4×8

17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B

 

17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10

           11            12              13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25

AB03 2717   AA13 2142 B132 1820 A293 1766   A069 1883 B065 1766 B247 1753   B247 1751 AX50 0081 A294 1712   B065 1735 B065 1736 B065 1741   B065 1733 B065 1737 B065 1740   B065 1734 B065 1743 B247 1732   B065 1738 B140 5610 B247 1748   B247 1747 B065 1742 B247 1752  

Pulley – 26Z

Spacer – M8

Scanner Shoe Pin

2nd Mirror Plate

Shoe – Scanner Second Mirror

Adjusting Pin:Carriage:No.2:Peen

Carriage:No.2:Ass’y Exposure Lamp

Rear Holder – Lamp Reflector

Invertor Cover

Harness Guide

1st Scanner Front Side Plate

Stay

Harness Plate

1st Scanner Rear Side Plate

1st Mirror

Carriage:No.1:Ass’y

Spring Plate

Harness – Scanner No.1 Base:Connecting

Invertor:Xenon Lamp

Insulator

Base:Carriage:No.2:Peen

4

2

8 4 8 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103

104

105

106

0452 3006P

0453 3006N 0954 4008N

0951 3006N

0954 3008N

0720 0060E

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Screw – M4X8

Screw – M3X6

Screw – M3X8

Retaining Ring – M6

18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B

 

18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3             4               5

           6

           7             8               9

           10            11              12

           13            14              15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22

           23            24              25            26            27            28            29            30

A293 1674 AB03 2717

B065 1830 B065 1831 B140 1715   B065 1713

AA06 0221   B065 1685 B065 5454 AW02 0160   B065 1825 A267 1820 B247 5180   B065 1706 A134 1724 B065 1708   B247 1701 B140 1680 B132 1719   B065 1717

AB03 0727   AB03 2070

B065 1688

B247 1711

AB03 2069

B065 1712 B065 1682

G029 1982   B065 5471

B140 1837  

Front Slide Rail Pulley – 26Z

Scanner Board Guide

Scanner Board Bracket

Scanner Wire

Rear Wire Tension Bracket Gripper Solenoid Spring Rear Frame

HP Sensor Relay Harness

Paper Feed Sensor

H.P. Sensor Bracket

Sheet – Photointerrupter

PCB SDRB

Bracket – Scanner Motor

Cushion – Stepper Motor

Stepper Motor

Tension Spring

Idler Pulley

Screw:Mechanical Drive Section

Timing Belt

Pulley – 58Z

Pulley

Lens Holder Block Shaft:Drive

Pulley

Front Wire Tension Bracket Front Frame

LD Decal

Grounding Wire

FFC Insulating Sheet

2 2 1 1 2

1 2 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1 1

2

3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107   108 109 110

0354 0080N

0720 0060E

0353 0060N 0314 0080N 0314 0120N

0314 0060N 0354 0060N

0805 3368   1105 0487 1105 0489

Screw:M4x8 Retaining Ring – M6

Bind Screw – M3x6

Philips Pan Head Screw – M4x8

Screw – M4X12 Screw – M4X6 Screw-m4x6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5mm Harness Clamp

Harness Clamp – LWS 1316

 

19.LASER UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

19.LASER UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 7/13/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1

           2             3               4             5             6

           7             8               9

           10            11

           12            13              14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27

B247 5403

B065 5489   B247 1830 B247 5477 B247 5437   B247 1840 B065 1940 B065 1912  

AC02 4007   AC03 0147 B065 1915 B065 5453   AX06 0324 B065 1955

AC01 5037

G570 2827

B065 1925   B065 1926 GC02 5010

B065 1930   B065 1932

AC03 0148   D054 5330

B065 1946   B065 1944 B065 1945 B065 1958  

Cable – LVDS LDB Harness (B065)

Imaging Unit: Ass’y

Harness – Laser Diode Unit

Harness – Laser Diode Control Laser Diode Unit: Ass’y

Shield Glass Rail Lens Holder – L0 Lens – L0

1st Mirror

1st Mirror Holder

Relay Polygon Motor Harness

Polygon Mirror Motor Seal – Lens L1

Shield Glass

Supporting Plate Lens Holder – L2 Right

Lens Holder – L2 Left DTL

2nd Mirror Holder

Middle Mirror Holder

2nd Mirror

PCB Sync Detector

Seal – Shield Glass Holder Shield Glass Holder

Seal – Shield Glass

Sheet – Shielding Plate

1

1 1 1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105

0353 0080N

0354 0080N 0451 4010N 1105 0306

0353 0060N

Screw: M3x8

Screw: M4x8

Tapping Screw: 4×10

Metal Clamp – Al-4

Bind Screw – M3x6

 

 

20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B246/        Rev. 01/19/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3

           3             4               5             6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30

           31            32            33            34

B247 6630

AA00 3211 B246 6615

B247 6603 B098 6646 B065 6846   B098 6647 B098 6645 B098 6643   B098 6640 B098 6639 B098 6642   A096 6678 B065 6831

AA00 2010

B098 6644 B098 6649 A293 6649   B247 6624 B065 6823 AB03 3085   B247 6950 B132 7564 B065 6830   AA04 3271

A248 6615 B247 6701

AB03 3084 5053 0447

AA14 0686 AB01 9475 B247 6755   B247 6951 B070 6666

AX04 0145  

Cover – Tandem LCT

Decal: Paper Tray: Display: 1

Tandem LCT: Left: Letter (NA) Tandem LCT: Left: A4 (EU)

Bracket: Cover: Tandem LCT Decal – Paper Set – Left End Fence: Auxiliary

Side Plate: Tandem LCT: Left Sideways Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Front Tray Bottom Plate: Left Front

Tray Bottom Plate: Left Middle: Ass’y

Tray Bottom Plate: Left Rear Decal – Left Paper Set

Sensor Bracket

Decal – Paper Level

Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Rear

Cover: Rear: Tandem LCT: Ass’y

Rear Cover Cushion – Tandem LCT

Back Fence – Left

Timing Belt Cover

Timing Pulley – 15T

Shaft: Slider: Back Fence

Slider: Back Fence: Left

Pulley Bracket Timing Belt S3M 196T

Coupling Lever – Left

Harness – Tandem LCT Left Timing Pulley – 15T Bushing – 6mm

Shaft – Timing Pulley Gear – 48T

Tension Spring – 10n

Bracket: Pulley: Driven: Ass’y

Left DC Motor Bracket

DC Motor: Tandem LCT

1 1 1

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

  1. 1 1

1

  1. 1 1 1 1 1 1

           35            36              37            38            39

101 102   103 104 105

106   107 108 109   110 111 112

AW02 0160

AB01 3798 AW02 0163 B247 6970   B247 6634

1105 0230 1105 0328

0313 0080N 0434 0060N 0314 0060N

0720 0040E

0951 4008N 0452 4008N 0452 4010N 0450 3008N 0450 4010N 0450 4008N

Paper Feed Sensor Gear – Z18

Paper Feed Sensor

Base: Tandem LCT: Left: Ass’y

Grip – Paper Tray Cover

Clamp

Harness Clamp – ES-0505 Pan Head Screw: M3x8

Pan Self-Tapping Screw: M4x6 Screw – M4X6

Retaining Ring – M4

Screw: Polished Round: M4x8 Tapping Screw: M4x8

Binding Self-tapping Screw: 4×10

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw: M4x10

Tapping Screw – M4x8

2 1 1 1

1

 

21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B246/        Rev. 08/07/2009

21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B246/        Rev. 08/07/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             1               2             3             4             5             6

           7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16

           17            18              19            20            21            22

           23            24

B246 6605 B247 6605 B065 6859   AA00 2246 B247 6745 B065 6875   B065 6877 A096 6671 B098 6736   B065 6706 AW02 0145

5201 2858

A096 6677   B132 7543 B065 6874 B098 6738   B098 6739

AA15 3063 AA15 3138

A176 6695 B247 6672

AA00 1508 B475 6827

B065 6873

AA00 1509

Tandem LCT: Right: Letter (NA)

Tandem LCT: Right: A4 (EU)

Right Stopper

Decal – Caution

Inner Cover – Tandem LCT Protection – Inner Cover

Decal – Paper Set – Right Paper Guide Plate

Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Front Paper Volume Sensor Bracket

Photointerruptor: Flat

Friction Pad

Decal – Right Paper Set

Base: Tandem LCT: Right: Ass’y [TSB#123] Bracket – Paper Volume Sensor

Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Rear

Supporting Plate: Tandem: Right Rear

Seal – 4x10x70

Inner Cover Cushion – Right Rear

Misfeed Removal Guide

Guide: Interlock: Tandem LCT Decal: Side Fence: 40×30 Side Plate: Side: Ass’y

Sensor Bracket

Decal: Side Fence: 16X30 [TSB#135]

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103

104 105   106 107 108

0314 0060N 0434 0060N 0451 4008N

0951 4006N 0314 0060N 0452 4008N 0951 4008N 0453 4008N

Screw – M4X6

Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x6 Tapping Screw: 4×8

Screw: Polished Round: M4x6 Screw – M4X6

Tapping Screw: M4x8

Screw: Polished Round: M4x8

Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4×8

 

22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B246/

 

22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B246/        Rev. 02/25/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4

           5             6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29

           30            31            32            33            34            35

B132 7547 B070 6683 AA06 0758  

A248 6713

AA06 0757 B247 6713 B065 6712   B065 6881

AW02 0160

B247 6714   B065 6884 B132 7571 B247 6811   B070 6684 AB03 2058

A248 6695   AB03 2719 B247 6958 B247 6694  

5053 0223

B247 6703   B065 6743 B065 6862 AA13 2203   AW01 0113 AA16 1129

B132 7545 AF02 2105

AA16 1130   B065 6864 A248 6694 B065 6870   A294 6690 B065 6717 B247 6955  

DC Solenoid:End Fence:Front:Ass’y

Lever:Release:Front Tension Spring – Short

Hook – Tension Spring Tension Spring – Long

End Fence – Front

End Fence Guide Detector Bracket

Paper Feed Sensor End Fence – Rear Detector Bracket

DC Solenoid:End Fence:Rear:Ass’y

Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Right Rear:Ass’y

Lever:Release:Rear Wire Pulley – M10

Guide – Pulley

Pulley – M10

Shaft:Drive:Tray Bottom Plate:Right:Press Fit

Pulley:Drive Wire:Ass’y

Bushing – 8mm

Harness – Tandem LCT Right Right Bracket

Large Lever

Spacer – 6mm

Sensor

Cushion – Large

Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Welding

Roller – Slide Rail Cushion – Small

Small Lever

Wire Ring

Stay -rightbase

Feeler – Paper Height Sensor Paper Volume Shield Plate

Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Front Right:Ass’y

1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1

4 1 1 1 1 1 2 4

2

           1

2 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1

4 2 1 1 1

           36            37              38            39

101 102

103 104   105 106 107 108

109   110 111

B247 6901   AB01 3781 B065 6872 A294 6655  

0633 0200G

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

0434 0060N 0313 0080N

1105 0267 1105 0291 1106 0411  

0951 3006N 0313 0120N 0452 3006N

Oil Damper Gear – 30Z

Oil Damper Bracket

Front Roller – Slide Rail

Pin – M3x20

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6

Pan Head Screw:M3x8 Harness Clamp – YMC-10-0 Harness Clamp – LWS-3S

Bushing – 11.5mm

Screw – M3X6

Pan Head Screw:M3x12

Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×6

1

1 1 1

  

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 02/25/2009

 

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 08/26/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3             4               5             6             7

           9

           10            11              12            13            14

           15            16              17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30

           31            32              33

           34            35

D062 6771   B132 6788 B132 6789 B132 6798   B247 6634 B065 6588 B132 6786  

AA00 3212   B234 2864 B132 6791 A134 2978   B065 6538 B132 6793

AF01 7032

B065 6589

AF01 3005

B132 6785   AB01 2327

B065 6591

AA00 2010

B132 6797   A267 2859 A267 2860 A267 2857   AA00 3213

B132 6795   B132 6783 AA06 0961 D062 6524   B065 6526 A176 6695 B065 6581   B247 6632 B247 6633

Paper Tray: Universal: DOM: Ass’y

Link: End Fence

Link: Side Fence

Spring Plate: Paper Tray: Earth

Grip – Paper Tray Cover Right Support Plate

Decal: Paper Tray: Paper Set Direction

Decal: Paper Tray: Display: 2 Pad: Cleaner

Plate: Side Fence

Spring Plate

Positioning Stopper Lever

Side Fence: Front: Ass’y End Fence

Left Support Plate Bottom Plate Pad

Tray Bottom Plate: Ass’y Gear: 16z

Paper Tray Holder Base Decal – Paper Level

Side Fence: Rear: Auxiliary Side Fence Stopper

Rear Lever Stopper

Spring Plate – Side Fence

Decal: Paper Tray: Display: 3

Side Fence: Rear: Ass’y

Arm: End Fence: Lock

Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear

Bottom Plate Lift Shaft

Lift Lever

Misfeed Removal Guide

Paper Tray Holder Stay Paper Tray Cover – Long

Paper Tray Cover – Short

1 1

1 1

1

1 1

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104

105 106   107

0451 3008N 0451 4008N 0453 4008N 0360 4008N

0720 0060E

0450 4008N 0452 4008N

Tapping Screw – M3x8 Tapping Screw: 4×8

Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4×8 Screw – M4X8

Retaining Ring – M6

Tapping Screw – M4x8

Tapping Screw: M4x8

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 05/26/2008

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3

           4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11

           12            13              14

           15            16              17            18            19            20

B065 2743

5206 2686

B065 2729

B247 2721   B140 2660 B140 2662 A096 2780   B247 2730 B132 2875 B065 2737   AG07 0513 B065 2735 B065 2732   B247 2738 B247 2740 B065 2741   B098 3492 B247 2745 B065 2733   B065 2723

Front Shaft – By-Pass Snap Ring

Paper End Feeler

Guide Plate: Manual Feed: Peen

Machine or Copier Paper Feed Cover

Magnet Catch Bracket Feed Guide Gear

Manual Feed Table: Ass’y Decal: Paper Set: Direction

Front Side Fence – By-Pass Magnet Catch

Rear Side Fence – By-Pass Manual Feed Table

Support Stay: Manual Feed: Front: Ass’y Support Stay: Manual Feed: Rear: Ass’y

Sensor Bracket

Gear: Manual Feed Table

Paper Size Sensor

By-Pass Table Cover

Sheet – Manual Feed Guide Plate

1 1 1

1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101

102

103 104

0450 3008N

0453 3006N

0452 3008N 0451 4008N

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw:4×8

 

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B246/

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B246/  Rev. 03/07/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5

           6             7             8             9

           10            11            12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30            31            32            33            34            35

AF03 0081

5447 2681

AF03 1082

B065 6350   AB01 1465

B065 6357

AA08 2118   AA06 0898 AA14 0828

B065 6445   AA06 1076

B065 6358   AW01 0107 B065 6364 B065 6375  

AB01 7617

B132 6659

AA06 0897

B247 6488   B247 6487 B065 6345 AW02 0160  

B140 6339   AF02 0562 AB01 1466 B065 6353   B247 6366

5894 2540

B065 6457

AA06 0896

B065 6334   B065 6337 B065 6338 AA06 3889  

D062 6641  

Paper Feed Roller: Pickup

Snap Ring

Paper Feed Roller: Feed

Pick-up Gear Cover Idler Gear

Pick-up Arm

Bushing – M6 Spring

Feed Roller Shaft

Feed Lever

Coil Spring: Pressure Release: Pickup

Paper Feed Sensor Bracket

Paper Feed Sensor Feed Stay

Paper Feed Unit Stay Gear – 21Z/38Z

DC Solenoid: Pickup: Ass’y Spring

Harness – Paper Feed Unit Upper

Harness – Paper Feed Unit Lower

Paper End Sensor Bracket

Paper Feed Sensor

Paper Feed Guide Plate

Transport Roller Gear – 35Z

Feed Gear Cover

Bracket: Drive [TSB#138]

Arm Screw

Driven Pressure Lever Spring

Heat Sink Base Heat Sink

Heat Sink Sheet

Heat Sink Spring

Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass’y

1 2 1 1 1 1 2

1 1 1 1 1 1

1

1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1

36

101 102   103 104

105

106 107   108 109

110   111

B140 6377

0451 4008N

1105 0328 1105 0511

0353 0040N

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

0742 3808 1102 6249 1102 6251  

1102 6252   1105 0542

Ground Plate: Reverse: Paper Feed Unit

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Harness Clamp – ES-0505

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC Screw – M3X4

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Relay Connector – 6P

Connector – 8P

Connector – 9P

Harness Clamp – MSBS-1207

1

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B246/

 

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B246/  Rev. 12/22/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12

          

           13            14              15            16            17

           18            19              20            21            22            23

           24            25            26            27            28            29            30            31            32            33            34

B065 6372

AF02 2149

AA08 0327   AA14 0829

B065 6453   AA14 3812 B065 6454 B065 6455   B065 6317

AA08 2118   AB01 1469

B247 6335

AB01 1470   B065 6452 B065 6346

AA14 3718   AA06 0900 AA04 3675 AB01 7690  

B065 6456

AA06 0901   AB03 0734 AB01 1490

AB01 1491

B065 6306

AB01 1471   AB01 1591 B132 6670 B065 6415   B065 6336 B065 6371 B065 6333   AA04 3676

B065 6307  

Guide Plate

Transport Roller Bushing – M4

Driven Shaft

Transport Roller Lever Screw – Scale

Driven Release Lever

Driven Pressure Lever

Relay Shaft Bushing – M6 Gear – 19Z

Side Plate: Rear: Paper Feed Unit: Ass’y

[TSB#138] Gear – 18Z

Tray Link Guide

Paper Tray Link Stepped Screw – M4 Spring [TSB#129] Timing Belt

Pulley: Idler: 30t/24z

Vertical Transport Link

Spring [TSB#129]

Pulley – 30Z

Gear – 38Z

Gear – 21Z

Reverse Drive Shaft Reverse Gear

Gear: Reverse

DC Solenoid: Reverse: Ass’y Motor Base

Front Side Plate – Paper Feed Support Guide Plate

Reverse Housing Timing Belt

Reverse Driven Shaft

  1. 1
  2. 1 1

2 1 1 1 3

1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

           35            36              37            38

           39            40              41

42

101   102 103 104   105 106 107   108

A294 6700 AF03 2080

5447 2681

B132 6655 B065 6394

AA06 0904 AB03 0733

B140 6378

0353 0040N

0573 0030E 0720 0040E

0451 4008N

1105 0522 1105 0328

0720 0060E

0741 3506  

Torque Limiter – 53mnxm

Paper Feed Roller: Separate Snap Ring

Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit: Ass’y

Motor Bracket Spring

Pulley – 20T

Ground Plate: Stepper Motor: Paper Feed U

Screw – M3X4

Hexagon Headless Set Screw – M3x3

Retaining Ring – M4

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Edge Saddle – Les0510

Harness Clamp – ES-0505 Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 6x12x4 Mm

1 1 1

1

1

1

1 nit            1

  

 

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 03/07/2011

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30

D062 6641

B140 6361   B132 7583 B132 6655 AF02 0562  

AB01 1466   AA04 3675 AB01 7619

B140 6472

AA06 3878 B247 6429 A029 2984   B065 6426 B065 6428 B065 6427   AA14 3560

B065 6403

B247 6420 B065 6404 AF02 0295  

AA08 0241

AA06 3487 B065 6407 B247 6982   B065 6402 A096 5528 B065 6122   A423 4433 AA14 3809

B065 6078  

Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass’y

Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate Harness – Joint Unit

Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit: Ass’y

Transport Roller Gear – 35Z

Timing Belt

Gear – 24Z/40Z

Joint Unit Guide Plate Ass’y

Spring

Cover – Release Decal – Grip

Release Lever – Vertical Transport Release Button – Vertical Transport

Release Lever – Vertical Transport Stepped Screw – M4

Front Side Plate – Vertical Transport Vertical Transport Guide Ass’y

Rear Side Plate – Vertical Transport

Vertical Driven Roller

Bushing – M4

Spring – 10mm

Transport Pressure Plate Stepped Screw – M5

Transport Pressure Plate

Micro Switch Sheet

Micro Switchbracket

Spring

Shoulder Screw – M2.5

LCT Stay

1

1 1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 4 8 8 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

1

101 102   103

104 105   106 107

0451 4008N 1204 2521

0353 0040N

0720 0060E

0742 3808   1102 6249 1105 0511

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Micro Switch

Screw – M3X4

Retaining Ring – M6

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Relay Connector – 6P

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

 

28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22

B065 2763 AW01 0107 B065 2621   B065 2620 AA15 2441

B065 2608 B140 2614 B140 2622   B065 2682

5447 2681

AF03 1083

AB01 1478 AA08 2116 AA06 0888  

B065 2688

5447 2706

AF03 0080

AA14 0819 AA06 0887

B247 2690

AA08 3019   AX20 0277

Relay Registration Harness Paper Feed Sensor

Sensor Bracket

Paper Dust Removal Case Case Seal

Development Connector Bracket

Upper Front Registration Guide Lower Front Registration Guide

Paper Feed Stay Snap Ring

Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed Gear – 18Z

Bushing – M8 Spring

Pick-up Roller Arm Gear – 15T

Paper Feed Roller:Pickup Feed Roller Shaft

Spring

DC Solenoid 24V Bushing

Magnetic Clutch:0.53n M:36z

1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

3

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107

1102 6247 1102 6260 1102 6279  

0451 4008N

1105 0511

0720 0060E

0805 0088  

Connector – 4P

Relay Connector – 3P Connector – 3P

Tapping Screw:4×8

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M6

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2

 

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1

           2             3               4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30            31

AA08 0037

5442 2754

A247 2800   AA13 2025 B247 2627 B247 2623   B140 2612 B247 2700 B247 2702  

G011 1058

AB01 1392

G126 2713   AA08 2118

5447 2681

AF03 2080

A294 6700 G126 2714

B247 2699

AB01 1591   AB01 4077 AA04 3944 AW01 0107   B065 2708 B065 2707 AW02 0160  

AA06 0911

B065 2709 B065 2752 B132 6655  

AB01 7606

B065 6445  

Bushing – 6mm

Spring – Registration Roller

Ball Bearing – 8x12x5 Spacer – 1x8x12

Registration Roller – Lower

Registration Roller:Upper:Press Fit Lower Registration Guide

Stay:Reverse:Ass’y

Friction Pad – B

Snap Ring

Drive Reverse Gear – 24z

Shaft:Reverse:Drive:Ass’y Bushing – M6 Snap Ring

Paper Feed Roller:Separate Torque Limiter – 53mnxm

Shaft:Reverse Roller:Ass’y

Stay:Reverse Roller:Peen

Gear:Reverse

Registration Roller Gear Timing Belt – S2MT140 Paper Feed Sensor

Middle Sensor Bracket

Paper End Sensor Bracket

Paper Feed Sensor Spring

Reverse Pressure Lever Motor Bracket

Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass’y Gear – 24Z/46Z

Feed Lever

2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107   108 109

0720 0040E

0451 4008N

0720 0060E

0453 3006N

0741 3506   1105 0487 1105 0511 1105 0522  

0573 0030E

Retaining Ring – M4 Tapping Screw:4×8

Retaining Ring – M6

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Ball Bearing – 6x12x4 Mm Harness Clamp

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC Edge Saddle – Les0510

Hexagon Headless Set Screw – M3x3

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3

 

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10

           11            12              13            14

           15

           16            17              18            19            20            21            22

           23            24            25            26            27            28            29            30            31            32            33            34            35

AA08 0037 AA06 3254

A229 2717

AA00 1213 AA14 0486

5443 2668

A229 2655 B247 2644 B140 2647   A096 2633

AA08 2116

AF02 0564

AB01 1457

A469 2123 B140 2671

AA08 0034   B247 2669 B247 2678 B247 2643   B140 2665 B065 2762

AW02 0145

B140 2675 A048 2838 AA16 2079   B140 2673 B247 2764

AB03 0722   AA06 0890

B247 2655   B247 2754

AB01 7607

B247 2605   B065 2607 B247 2600

Bushing – 6mm

Driven Roller Spring

Lock Lever

Decal – B2

Lock Shaft

Bushing – 4x6x7mm

Read Rock

Rear Lock Spring

Open And Close Guide Ass’y

Front Lock

Bushing – M8

Connecting Roller

Transport Roller Gear

Rubber Cushion – 1x10x10mm

Exit Duplex Guide Ass’y Bushing – 4x5x7

Exit Roller Spring

Duplex Exit Roller

Transport Roller:Right:Driven:Ass’y Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass’y Relay Paper Feed Harness

Photointerruptor:Flat

Option Tray Guide Ass’y

Nylon Rivet Cushion

Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide

Harness:Manual Feed Unit:Ass’y

Pulley – 13MM Spring

DC Solenoid 24V/16.5W

Bracket:Tightener:Peen Gear – 22Z/39Z

Side Plate:Paper Feed:Front:Peen Front Support Plate

Side Plate:Paper Feed:Rear:Peen

2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1 1

101

102

103 104   105 106 107

108 109   110 111

112

113 114   115

1102 6246

1102 6257

1102 6258   1105 0328 1105 0487 1105 0511   1105 0518

1105 0522

0720 0040E

0453 3006N

0720 0030E

0720 0060E

0720 0040E

0742 3808

0451 4008N

Relay Connector – 4P

Relay Connector – 14P

Relay Connector – 15P

Harness Clamp – ES-0505 Harness Clamp

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC Edge Saddle – Les-1010

Edge Saddle – Les0510 Retaining Ring – M4

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Retaining Ring – M3

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M4

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Tapping Screw:4×8

 

 

31.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 03/29/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1

           2

           3             4               5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19

           20            21              22            23            24            25            26            27            28

           29

           30            31

           32            33            34            35

B247 3326   B065 3309

AA06 0291   A229 3240 B247 3332 B247 3311   A229 3263 A229 3261 A229 3262   A229 3266 A229 3264 A229 3285   A229 3219 AA00 1394

A096 3224   B065 3306 A293 3234 A293 3230   A293 3227 AA14 3816

B247 3331   A229 3232 A134 3179 AA06 3366   A293 3220 A293 3282 B247 3330   B247 3273 B247 3316 A222 2724   B247 3271 B247 3258 AA13 2024  

A229 3243   A229 3242

Bottle Drive Unit

Toner Bottle Drive Bracket

Spring

DC Motor – 5.9W

Shaft: Idler: Drive: Toner Bottle

Bracket: Turn: Toner Bottle: Sub-ass’y

Outer Shutter Shield Outer Shutter

Inner Shutter

Upper Shutter Shield Shutter Lever

Shutter Cover

Rubber Bushing – Toner Supply Unit Decal – Toner Supply

Bottle Roller

Gear: Toner Bottle: Ass’y

Shield Plate – Toner Bottle Toner Bottle Chuck Toner Slider

Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle

Screw Chuck Roller

Chuck Shaft

Chuck Spring

Toner Bottle Stopper Toner Bottle Pawl Spring

Contact Point Stay – Upper

Bracket: Hinge: Open and Close: Ass’y

External Circlip – Mm8

Contact Point Stay – Lower

Toner Catchpan Bottle Spacer – M6

Motor Joint Gear

Toner Bottle Joint Gear

1 1 1 1 1

1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 2

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107   108

0450 3008N

0800 0072

0720 0040E

1105 0229

0451 4008N 0805 0072

0450 3006N 0354 0080N

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Philips Pan Head Screw – M2.6×4 Retaining Ring – M4 Clamp

Tapping Screw: 4×8 Cs Ring

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Screw: M4x8

 

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

 

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 03/29/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           *             1

           2

           3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26

           27

B064 9640   B247 3161 B065 3122

B065 3123   B065 3125

5053 0447

B247 3176   B247 3720 A229 3154 B065 3138   B065 3139 B247 5311 A096 3181   AA15 0361 B065 3146 B065 3152   B065 3153 B065 3151 B247 3200   B065 3140 B065 3141 B065 3143   B065 3142 B247 3175

AA06 0291   AB01 3748 AB01 3747

AB01 3749  

Developer Type 24 Black Classification Ass’y

Toner Separation Joint Seal

Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal

Toner Separation Drive Shaft Bushing – 6mm

Boss: Bearing: Agitator: Press Fit

Transport Screw Case Seal

Idle Gear

Toner Collection Gear Toner End Sensor

Slitter

Slitter Cover Seal Nut

Lower Front Case Seal – Rear

Lower Filter Case Filter Lower Right Case Seal

Toner Supply Unit Upper Cover

Exit Toner Pile

Toner Separation Spring

Toner Separation Shutter

Bushing 8x14x8 Spring

Joint Gear – 15z

Gear – 16Z

Gear – 15Z

1

1

1

1

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

1 2 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

1

101 102

103

104 105   106

107 108

0452 3008P 0727 0060E

0720 0060E

0720 0040E

0450 4008N

0727 0060E

0314 0060N 0354 0080N

Binding Self-tapping Screw 3×8

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M4 Tapping Screw – M4x8

Retaining Ring – M6 Screw – M4X6

Screw: M4x8

 

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B246/

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B246/       Rev. 08/14/2006

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11

           12            13              14

           15            16              17            18            19            20            21

B247 3050 B065 3095 B140 3099  

B110 3091 B065 3082 B140 3100   B065 3071 B065 3076 B065 3065   B247 5310 B065 3098

B065 3073

AB01 3790

B065 3096

B065 3081   B065 3079 B247 3340

A096 3141   B065 3108 A294 3116 B064 9640  

Development Unit

Development Guide Rail

Shield – Drum Front

Entrance Seal Ass’y

Development Bias Plate Shield – Drum Rear

Development Knob Gear – 41Z

Toner Sensor Guide

Toner Density Sensor

Gear – 17Z

Gear – 31Z

Gear – 25Z Gear – 20Z

Gear – 21Z

Ball Bearing Bracket

Filter: Development [TSB#002] Development Filter Case Filter Plate

Development Screw

Developer Type 24 Black

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1

1 1

101 102   103 104 105

0353 0060N 0951 4008N 0452 3010N

0720 0030E

0354 0080N

Bind Screw – M3x6

Screw:Polished Round:M4x8

Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10 Retaining Ring – M3

Screw:M4x8

 

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B246/

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B246/       Rev. 11/24/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1

           2            3            4            5            6

B065 3062 B065 3080 B065 3069   B065 3077

0354 0200N

B070 3115  

Development Roller

Ball Bearing – 12x21x5 Bushing – 8mm

Development Roller Adjuster

Screw: M4x20

Bushing: Ass’y

1 1 4 1 2 2

101

102 103

0720 0060E

0720 0030E

0354 0120N

Retaining Ring – M6

Retaining Ring – M3 Screw M4x12

 

35.PCU 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

35.PCU 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2             3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17

           18            19              20            21            22            23            24            25

           26            27              28

B247 2410 B065 3258 B247 2010   B070 2365 AA08 0147 A176 2054   A096 2063

A096 2062 A096 2065 A176 2061  

B247 2295

B140 2291   A096 2057

AA06 3248 AA06 3249

AD02 2285 AD02 2307

A096 2051 B070 2364

AA06 2284 AD02 2283 B234 2123  

AX04 0147 AB01 0087

AD02 2306

A134 2363   A096 2052 B140 2292

Drum Shaft Knob

Development Drum Stay Charge Corona Unit

Cleaner Motor Cover Front Bushing

Grounding Plate

Corona Wire Cleaner

Wire Cleaner Slider

Slider Ring

Screw Shaft

Cushion – Spacer

Bushing:Screw Shaft:Rear Charge Corona Grid

Charge Terminal Spring Grid Terminal Spring

Rear End Block

Cover – Rear End Block

Rear Grid Anchor

Charge Corona Wire

Pressure Spring

Front End Block Cushion – Wire

DC Motor:Cleaner Gear – 20Z

Cover – Front End Block

Terminal Plate

Front Grid Anchor

Case:Charge Corona

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1

101 102   103 104

105

0354 0080N

0720 0025E

0450 3008N

0971 4006A

0971 4008A

Screw:M4x8

Retaining Ring – M2.5

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Philips Polycarbonate Screw – M4x6

Philips Polycarbonate Screw – M4x8

36.PCU 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 02/10/2010

36.PCU 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253) Rev. 02/10/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3

           4             5               6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17

           18            18              19            20            21            22

A293 2418 B065 1957 B065 2494   B234 2270 A096 2301 B247 2271   B065 2392 B247 2270

B247 3339 B065 2426

AA06 0891 AB01 1461

AB01 1462

B247 2377

AA08 2122

B065 2371 B246 9510 B246 2261

B247 2260 B247 2395 AA15 2431  

A294 3572

AD04 1140  

Upper Unit Cover Shield Glass Cover

Upper PCU Harness

LED Array

Grounding Plate

Electric Potential Sensor Receptacle

PCU Unit – Upper

Filter: Development

Pressure Release Lever

Spring

Toner Recycling Connecting Gear Toner Recycling Gear

Shaft: Connecting: Toner Recycling Bushing

Drum Stay

OPC Drum

PCU Unit – Lower (NA) [TSB#124]

PCU Unit – Lower (EU)

Toner Recycling Ass’y Front Drum Seal

Rear Drum Seal

Cleaning Blade

1

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105 106 107

0354 0080N 0452 3008N 0951 3006N 0451 4008N

0720 0040E

1105 0534

0314 0060N

Screw: M4x8

Tapping Screw – M3x8 Screw – M3X6

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Retaining Ring – M4

Clamp

Screw – M4x6

37.PCU 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

37.PCU 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24

           25

B247 2326 B247 2322 AA08 2121  

B065 2428 B065 2425

AA08 2119 B247 2330 B247 2366  

AA13 2208 AA08 2101 AA08 2094   AA15 2431 AB01 1460

B065 2427

AA15 3088

B247 2353   AB01 1459

A294 3572   B140 2413

AB01 7612

B140 2382 B234 2270

5206 2684 B140 2421

AA15 3085  

Toner Collection Coil

Agitator:Ass’y

Toner Collection Coil Bushing

Agitator Gear

Brush Roller Gear Roller Bushing

Brush Roller:Cleaning

Shaft:Brush Roller:Front:Ass’y

Spacer – M6

Bushing – 6x10x6

Bushing – Brush Roller

Front Drum Seal Idler Gear

Cam – Blade

Cleaning Entrance Seal – 3x345x2

Bracket:Swivel:Blade:Ass’y Toner Collection Coil Gear Rear Drum Seal

Entrance Transfer Stay Ass’y Gear

Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass’y LED Array

Shoulder Screw – M3

Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate Inner Case Seal

1

1

2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

101 102   103 104 105

0951 3006N 0452 3008N 0452 3010N

0720 0040E

0951 3008N

Screw – M3X6

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10

Retaining Ring – M4

Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8

38.PCU 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

38.PCU 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4

           5             6               7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13

           14            15              16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24            25            26            27            28            29

           30

B065 2336 B065 2358

AA06 0892 AD02 5024

AA14 3523 AA14 3544 AB01 7611   AD04 1140 AA13 2208 AA06 3610  

B065 2316 B247 2314 B065 2317  

AA08 2120 B065 2386

B065 2389

B247 2342

AB01 1459   AA08 2101 B247 2497 B234 2279   B065 2364 B065 2361 B065 2362  

B065 2381

B247 2344

AB01 1460 AA08 2121

B065 2369

AA06 3576  

Pickoff Pawl:Drum:Ass’y

Bracket Grounding Bracket Pick-off Pawl Spring

Pick-off Pawl

Shoulder Screw – M3 Screw – M3

Pick-off Pawl Cam

Cleaning Blade

Spacer – M6 Spring – 4060mn

Front Blade Seal

Bracket:Blade:Ass’y

Rear Blade Seal Bushing

Middle PCU Casing

Bracket:Brush Roller Shaft:Pickoff Pawl:Swivel

Toner Collection Coil Gear Bushing – 6x10x6

Harness:PCU:Lower

Density Sensor P

Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate

Entrance Seal Holder

Cleaning Entrance Seal

Grounding Plate

Bracket:Idler:Pickoff Pawl:Ass’y

Idler Gear

Toner Collection Coil Bushing

Grounding Plate – Entrance Seal

Spring

  1. 1 2 2
  2. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1

1 1 1

101 102   103 104 105

0314 0060N 0452 3008N 0452 3010N 0951 3006N 0951 3008N

Screw – M4X6

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Binding Self-tapping Screw:3×10 Screw – M3X6

Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8

 

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1       Rev. 05/26/2008

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             5

           6             7

           8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22

B065 3818 B065 3873 A229 3861   A229 3875 A293 3870 A293 3899   B247 3866 A229 3862

B065 3872 B247 3870 B065 3875   B065 3874 B065 3868 A229 3865   B246 3854

B065 3876   B065 3878 B065 3950 H053 1150  

AA06 3310

B065 3942   B065 3947 B065 3945

Transfer Unit Guide Plate Toner Collection Gear Front Arm

Drive Electrode Transfer Belt

Transfer Belt – Mojito (A292) Service

Drive Roller

Rear Arm

Transfer Unit Joint

Bias Roller Terminal

Electrode Plate Pressure Arm

Transport Driven Roller

Transfer Unit [TSB#110]

Bias Electrode Plate

Bias Terminal

Grounding Bracket

Stepped Screw – Locking Guide Plate Spring

Guide Plate

Anti-Static Plate

Entrance Seal Holder

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

2

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

101 102

103 104   105 106

0450 3008N

0623 0120E

0633 0180G

0720 0060E

0951 3008N 0951 4014N

Tapping Screw – M3x8 Spring Pin – M3x12

Parallel Pin – 3x18mm Retaining Ring – M6

Screw: Polished Roud: M3x8

Screw: Polished Round: M4x14

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2

 

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2       Rev. 12/18/2008

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3             4               5             6             7

           8             9

           10

           11            12              13            14

           15            16              17            18            19

           20            21              22

           23            24              25            26            27

AD04 1126

B065 3962 B247 3965 B065 3963   B065 3964 B247 3961

AA06 3877

D062 3925 AA13 2024

B247 3911   AD04 7025 A229 3934 B247 3914   AA08 2101

B065 3918   B065 3928 A229 3910 B065 3922   B065 3920

B065 3921 B247 3966

AA08 2058

A229 3911   AB01 4176

B065 3955   AZ32 0164

B247 3976  

Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade

Spring Plate Lever Shaft

Lever

Bushing

Shaft – On-off Spring

Cleaning Roller

Spacer – M6

Toner Collection Coil

Exit Seal Tape

Agitator

Bushing – 6x10x6

Toner Collection Gear Coil Cleaning Roller Terminal Front Bushing

Electrode Plate Cover

Idle Gear – 1

Idle Gear – 2

DC Solenoid 24V

Bushing – 6x10x9mm

Rear Bushing

Cam Gear – 37z

Entrance Guide Plate

Power Pack

Harness – Transfer Unit

1 2 1

1 1 1 1

1

  1. 1 1 1 1 2
  2. 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1

101 102   103

0951 3006N 0450 3008N

1105 0487  

Screw – M3X6

Tapping Screw – M3x8 Harness Clamp

 

41.FUSING UNIT 1 (B246/

41.FUSING UNIT 1 (B246/  Rev. 11/05/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2

           3             4             5

           6

           7             8             9

           10            11              12            13            14

           15            16              17

           18            19              20            21            22            23            24

           25            26              27

           28            29            30            31            32            33            34            35

B065 4255   B065 4274 B065 4481 B246 4266   B065 4167

AG05 0098   B247 4097

D062 4207   D062 4191

AA06 3886   B140 4209 B065 4211 B140 4193   AE04 4068

B140 4187

B140 4181 B247 4242

B247 4239

D062 4236   B065 4222 B065 4241 B065 4247   B065 4232 B140 4190 B247 4188   B065 4231 AX04 0159 B065 4225  

AW02 0145   B065 4223 B247 4244 B065 4238   B247 4235 B065 4248 B247 4234  

Insulator

Decal – Misfeed Removal

Decal – Exit

Inner Cover

Decal – Fusing Knob Knob: Fusing

Cleaning Unit

Shaft: Plate: Cleaning: Felt

Bushing: Front Oil Supply

Spring

Bracket: Stopper: Ass’y Pressure Roller Gear

Cleaning Unit Cover

Pressure Roller: Cleaning Felt

Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate

Cleaning Felt Roller Ass’y

Shaft: Drive: Rolling: Ass’y

Shaft: Drive: Oil Supply Roller: Ass’y

Bushing: DIA 6 Gear – 37Z Gear

Brake Pad

Feeler Guard Bracket Brake Spring Plate

Bracket: Drive: Ass’y

Web Cover

DC Motor 5.0V

Motor Plate Bracket

Photointerruptor: Flat Motor Gear

Gear: Z23: Oil Supply Roller Gear – 50Z

Gear: Idler: Cleaning Unit Web Harness

Gear: Stopper: Oil Supply Roller

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

1 2 1 1 1

1

1 1 1 1 4 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 2

           36            37              38            39

101 102   103

104

105   106 107 108   109

AA06 3851   B065 4221 B140 4195 D062 4192  

0360 4006N 0951 4008N

0720 0040E

0720 0030E

0954 4008N 0453 3008N 1105 0511

0354 0060N 0354 0080N

Pressure Spring Feeler Spring

Feeler: Oil End Sensor

Bushing: Inner Back: Oil Supply  

Screw – M4X6

Screw: Polished Round: M4x8

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M3 Screw – M4X8

Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3×8 Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

Screw-m4x6

Screw: M4x8

1 1 1

1

42.FUSING UNIT 2 (B246/

42.FUSING UNIT 2 (B246/  Rev. 05/18/2010

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             1             2             2             3             4             5             6             7

           8             9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24

B248 4581   B248 4585 B140 4131 B140 4135   B140 4203 B140 4234 B140 4174   B065 4138 D062 4117 AE04 4060  

B140 4113

AA14 3810

B065 4398

AA06 0539 AA06 0916 B247 4247   B065 4397 B065 4188 B065 4184  

AA08 0274

B247 4080

AA06 6352

B065 4189

B247 4083   B140 4141

AF04 0561  

Fusing Unit: MT-C3: 120V

Fusing Unit: B246: 230V: EU

Fusing Entrance Guide Plate (NA)

Fusing Entrance Guide Plate Ass’y (EU)

Lower Fusing Cover

Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate Grip: Fusing Unit: Front: Ass’y Side Plate Cover

Fusing Cover: Upper: Ass’y Stripper Pawls

Bracket: Cover: Connector: Ass’y Development Cover Screw

Slider Cover

Stripper Pawl Spring

Slider Spring

Screw: Slider

Release Slider

Front Lock Pawl

Stripper Pawls Grip Bushing

Stripper Pawls: Open and Close: Ass’y Spring

Rear Lock Pawl

Shaft: Release: Stripper Pawls

Fusing Exit Roller Holder

Fusing Exit Roller – Upper

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1

5

1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1

1 1 2

2

101

102

103

0360 4006N

0720 0030E

0954 4008N

Screw – M4X6

Retaining Ring – M3 Screw – M4X8

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B246/  Rev. 12/09/2010

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B246/  Rev. 02/10/2012

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4

           5             6               7             8             9

           10

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18

           19

           20            21              22            23            24            25            26            27

           27

           28

           28            29            30            31            32

AE01 1117   AE03 0054 AE03 2033 AA06 0894  

D054 4172

B247 4194

AE02 0182   AE03 0053 AW11 0066

AX44 0213

AX44 0306

B110 4223   B140 4169 B247 4128

B065 4151

B140 4150 B140 4145 B140 4179   D062 4197

AW10 0132   AW10 0131 D062 4196

B247 4142 B140 4171 A413 1670   B140 4170 AW11 0064

AX44 0214

AX44 0217   AX44 0215

AX44 0218 B140 4159 B140 4167   B065 4185

A247 4249  

Hot Roller: Mm40

Ball Bearing – 40x52x7

Thermal Insulating Bushing

Spring

Retaining Rings-C: Hot Roller

Gear: Hot Roller Pressure Roller: DIA40 Ball Bearing – 8x19x6

Thermostat: 211°C [TSB#105]

Heater: 120V: 550W

Heater: 230V: 550W

Electrode Plate: Thermostat: Coupling

Thermostat Electrode Plate

Housing: Thermostat: EXP [TSB#105]

Rear Harness

Harness: Front: 3 Lamp EXP (-29)

Bracket: Thermostat (-29) Plate: Thermistor

Middle Thermistor Bracket [TSB#136R]

Thermistor: Fusing: Inner Back [TSB#136R]

Thermistor: Fusing: Middle [TSB#136R]

Inner Back Thermistor Bracket [TSB#136R] Upper Stay

Front Heater Holder Antistatic Brush

Rear Heater Holder

Thermostat – 192°C [TSB#105]

Heater: 120V: 650W

Heater: 230V: 650W

Heater: 120V: 280W: Auxiliary

Heater: 230V: 280W: Auxiliary Harness Plate

Connector Cover Bracket

Exit Plate

Connector – 3P

  1. 2
  2. 1

2 1 1 2

1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1

1

1

1 1

1 1 1 2 1

1

1

1

1 1 1 1

           33            33              34

101 102   103

104

105   106 107 108   109

B140 4162   B140 4164 B140 4157

0720 0060E

0950 3006M

0954 4008N

0360 4006N

0954 3012N 0353 0050N 0354 0120N 0353 0080N 0954 3006N

Harness: Fusing Unit: NA Harness: Fusing Unit: EU

Drawer Bracket Ass’y

Retaining Ring – M6

Philips Screw with Lock Washer

Screw – M4X8

Screw – M4X6

Screw – M3X12

Screw- M3x5 Screw – M4x12

Screw: M3x8

Screw – M3X6

1 1 1

44.FUSING UNIT 4 (B246/

44.FUSING UNIT 4 (B246/  Rev. 11/24/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5

           6

           7             8               9

           10            11

           12            13              14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21

           22            23              24

           25            26              27            28            29            30            31            32            33            34

AA06 0946

B247 4131 B247 4323

AE03 0055 B247 4101

AF04 0055

AB01 9479 AE03 1026

B140 4200

AE04 2066 AE03 0056

B140 4198   B065 4141 B065 4139 AW20 0010  

AA14 3810

B140 4140 B065 4114 B140 4112   B247 4105

AB01 2318

AB01 2328

B140 4229 B247 4147

B065 4129 AW02 0160

AA08 2117

B140 4254   B140 4256 B247 4264 B140 4320   B140 4258 B140 4498 B140 4205  

Pressure Tension Spring

Lever: Release: Front: Ass’y

Lever: Front: Ass’y

Ball Bearing – 6x15x5

Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass’y

Fusing Exit Roller Gear: Fusing Exit

Bushing – Oil Supply Roller

Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring Fusing Cleaning Roller Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket

Spring Plate – Switch Switch Holder

Paper Feed Sensor Development Cover Screw

Lower Fusing Exit Guide Left Stay

Right Fusing Stay

Side Plate: Fusing: Rear: Ass’y Idler Gear

Gear: Drive: Fusing

Rear Lever Ass’y

Lever: Release: Pressure: Rear: Ass’y

Sheet: Fiber: Side Plate

Paper Feed Sensor Bushing – M6

Shaft – Turn

Pressure Release Eccentric Cam Gear: Pressure Sensor Feeler

Sensor Bracket Ass’y

Harness – Positioning Sensor

Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket

2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

101

102 103   104 105 106 107 108

0360 4006N

0720 0060E

1105 0283

0720 0040E

0727 0080G 0807 5056

0954 4008N

0742 3808  

Screw – M4X6

Retaining Ring – M6

Clamp

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M8

Washer – 8.1mm Screw – M4X8

Ball Bearing – 8x16x5

 

45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1

45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1        Rev. 11/24/2009

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13            14            15            16            17            18            19            20            21            22            23            24

           25            26              27            28            29            30            31

B247 4274   B065 4262 B247 4260 B247 4259  

AA06 0903

B065 4266 B140 4470 B247 4273  

AA08 0034 B247 4455

AF02 2126

B065 4358 AW02 0197 B065 4496   B140 4354 B065 4363 B065 4359  

AA08 0184 B247 4361 B065 4373  

5447 2681

AA06 6592   B065 4374 B065 4495

AA06 3879   AA08 0240

B065 4360   B247 4378

B065 4453

B247 4381 B065 4154

Grip – Fusing/Paper Exit Unit

Lock Lever Bracket

Shaft: Contact Point: Lever

Lock Lever Spring

Lever Contact Bracket

Protect Bracket Ass’y

Cover – Exit Grip Bushing – 4x5x7

Compression Spring Exit Roller – Driven

Paper Feed Sensor Bracket

Photointerruptor: Exit

Relay Harness -Exit

Upper Exhaust Guide Plate Upper Grip

Grip Supporter

Bushing – Fusing Exit

Shaft: Grip: Guide Plate

Upper Exit Guide Plate

Snap Ring Spring

Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket

Relay Harness – Guide Plate

Spring

Bushing – Mm5

Spring Plate

Roller: Decura: Driven: Ass’y

Middle Exit Guide Plate

Shaft: Contact Point: Ass’y

Rear Fusing Plate

1 1 1 1

  1. 1 1

1

  1. 2 1

1 2

1 1 1 1

2

1

1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1

1 1

101 102   103

104 105   106 107 108

0451 4008N 0353 0060N 0452 3008N

0453 3006N

1105 0522 1105 0511

0720 0040E

0353 0080N

Tapping Screw: 4×8

Bind Screw – M3x6

Tapping Screw – M3x8

Tapping Screw – M3x6

Edge Saddle – Les0510

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC Retaining Ring – M4

Screw: M3x8

46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2

46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly

           1             2               3             4             5             6             7             8

           9

           10            11              12            13

           14            15              16            17            18

           19            20              21

           22            23              24            25            26            27

AA06 0902

B247 4415

AA08 2117 B065 4441 B247 4463  

AB01 2028   AA04 0056 A229 4482 A229 4479   A229 4477 B065 4413 B247 4439  

B247 4438

AA14 3807 B065 4254

A048 2838 AB03 0578

B140 4306

B140 4304   B247 4317 B140 4322

B140 4325   B140 4329 B140 4336 B247 4324   B140 4474 B140 4300

Spring

DC Solenoid 24V Bushing – M6

Exit Drum Stay

Reverse Roller:Drive Gear – 19Z

Driven Roller

Exit Roller Holder

Reverse Guide Plate – Right Reverse Guide Plate

Exit Gate Pawl

Roller:Decura:Exit

Roller:Decura:Entrance Screw:A

Lower Entrance Guide Plate

Nylon Rivet

Timing Pulley – 18Z

Gear – 21/35Z

Gear – 21/35Z

Gear:Swivel:Ass’y Gear – 21/33Z

Drive Bracket Ass’y

Front Drive Bracket Ass’y Gear – Idler Worm Gear Stepper Motor DC3.4V

Heat Insulating Plate Bracket Pressure Tension Spring

1 1 5 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

2

2

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

101 102

103 104   105 106

0451 4008N

0720 0040E

0720 0060E

1105 0511 1105 0516

0313 0060N

Tapping Screw:4×8

Retaining Ring – M4

Retaining Ring – M6

Harness Clamp – LWS-0306ZC

Clamp

Screw – M3X6

  

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3

 

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3        Rev. 11/13/2007

Index No.

Part No.

Description

Q’ty Per Assembly